School Achievements and Awards

CHINESE

EVENTS CLASS NAME AWARDS

The 70th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Speech Festival

(P.1 – P.6 Boys and Girls Solo Verse)

1A Neville Amelia Emma-kate First
2A Gozlan Leo Moshe Merit
3A Thapa Kelvin Merit
4A Mehmood Hafra Merit
5A Shaik Mogdoom Nuzhath Raneema Merit
5A Thapa Anjila Merit
6A Ahnaf Taspian Mahir Md Merit
6B Rai Kyalina Merit
6B Umer Aisha Merit
2A Jashnani Zara Umesh Proficiency
2A Sohal Manveat Proficiency
3A Tamang Prince Sadewa Proficiency
4A Safa Eman Proficiency
5A Gurung Binayika Proficiency
5B Mehmood Hifsa Proficiency
6A Xie Pui In Candy Proficiency
Inter-Primary Schools Talent Chinese Story Telling Competition 2A Gozlan Leo Moshe 1st runner-up
4A Giri Sushant 2nd runner-up
4A Safa Eman 2nd runner-up
4A Rai Barsha 2nd runner-up

ENGLISH

EVENTS CLASS NAME AWARDS

The 70th Hong Kong Schools English Speech Festival

1A Mina Art Jacob Romano Merit
1A Subba Limbu Movin Merit
1A Eto Kc Michiko Merit
2A Lopez Jezielry Merit
3A Anam Tashvi Merit
3A Gurung Diva Merit
3A Serapion Nadia Celine Mirandilla Merit
3A Gurung Bidi Saili Merit
3A Syed Nasrullah Nuha Fathima Merit
4A Tajudeen Thawseefa Merit
4A Novari Athanasya Jasmine Jane Merit
4B Gurung Khushi
Merit
4B Gurung Rishta Merit
4B Gurung Saurya Raj Merit
5A Gurung Jostain Merit
5A Franco Derek Clarence Asis Merit
5A Mirandilla Harvey Nathan H Merit
5A Limbu Shesehang Merit
5B Gurung Samir Merit
6A Md Zaira Alamea First
6A Lakhwani Yeshvi Mahesh Third
6A Kabir Mohd Ruhan Merit
6A Pun Ashis Merit
6A Rai Manu Mewahang Merit
6A Ahnaf Taspian Mahir MD Merit
6A Sarki Dipeeka Merit
6A Ejam Limbu Suza Merit
6A Xie Pui In Candy Merit
6A Paudel Shradha Merit
6A Gurung Dilasha Merit
6A Bibi Lyeba Merit
6A San Juan Xyrile Arwen De Ocampo Merit
6A Haque Jannatun Afrin Merit
6A Limbu Angelyn Numa Merit
6B Anjila Merit
6B Hussain Eshaal Merit
6B Nadres Joeraine Magsino Merit
6B Dawood Imama Merit
P.3 - P.4 Harmonic Speaking Merit
HKMA Inter-Primary Schools Speech Festival 6A Limbu Angelyn Numa Champion
6A Pradhan Samantha Simran Champion
6A Abenoja Alexandra Joy Canosa 1st runner-up
6A Kabir Mohd Ruhan Honour
6A Bibi Lyeba Honour
6A Mohammad Aisha Honour

Sir Ellis Kadoorie Secondary School (West Kowloon)

Story Telling Competition (Hindi)

6B Nadres Joeraine Magsino First
6B Hussain Eshaal Third
6B Dawood Imama Merit

Sir Ellis Kadoorie Secondary School (West Kowloon)

Impromptu Prose Reading (English) Competition

6B Nadres Joeraine Magsino 1st Place
6B Hussain Eshaal 3rd Place
6B Dawood Imama Merit

P.6 Visit Sir Ellis Kadoorie Secondary School (West Kowloon)

Inter-Primary Schools Impromptu Prose Reading Competition

6B Nadres Joeraine Magsino Champion
6B Hussain Eshaal 2nd Runner-up
6B Dawood Imama Merit

Story-telling Gala for Primary Schools 2018-2019

5A Mirandilla Harvey Nathan H 3rd Place

MUSIC

EVENTS CLASS NAME AWARDS

The 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Recorder Ensemble - Primary School

Yaumati Kaifong Association School 2nd Place
6A Abenoja Alexandra Joy Canosa 2nd Place
6A Md Zaira Alamea 2nd Place
6A Hermosa Alexia Faith Salibio 2nd Place
6A Pradhan Avila Samantha Simran 2nd Place

The 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Recorder Duet – Age 10 or under

5A Eto Kc Mayumi 1st Place
5A Thapa Anjila 1st Place
4A Rai Barsha 3rd Place
4A Antonio Serrano III 3rd Place
4A Rasco Vianelle Chloe 3rd Place
5A Limbu Shesehang 3rd Place

Recorder Duet – Age 13 or under

6A Abenoja Alexandra Joy Canosa 1st Place
6B Nadres Joeraine Magsino 1st Place
5B Rasco Aizel Claire 2nd Place
6A Pradhan Avila Samantha Simran 2nd Place
6A Hermosa Alexia Faith Salibio 2nd Place
6B Pun Garbuja Rashmi 2nd Place
6A Md Zaira Alamea 3rd Place
6A San Juan Xyrile Arwen De Ocampo 3rd Place

Descant Recorder Solo – Age 10 or under

5A Thapa Anjila 1st Place
5A Gurung Bishika 3rd Place
5A Eto Kc Mayumi 3rd Place

Descant Recorder Solo – Age 13 or under

6A Abenoja Alexandra Joy Canosa 1st Place
6A Md Zaira Alamea 1st Place
6A Pradhan Avila Samantha Simran 1st Place
6A Xie Pui In Candy 2nd Place
6A Hermosa Alexia Faith Salibio 3rd Place

Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under

6A Xie Pui In Candy 3rd Place

Primary School Choir - Age 9 or under

Junior Choir Team Yaumati Kaifong Association School Merit

Primary School Group Ensemble (Recorder)

4A Kuan Alyssa Mae Gold Award
4A Rai Barsha Gold Award
4A Lokurumage Niyomi Devindi Madhubhashini Gold Award
4A Rasco Vianelle Chloe Gold Award
5A Eto Kc Mayumi Gold Award
5A Gurung Angie Gold Award
5A Gurung Bishika Gold Award
5A Thapa Anjila Gold Award
5B Pun Joanna Gold Award
5B Rasco Aizel Claire Gold Award
6A Md Zaira Alamea Gold Award
6A Abenoja Alexandra Joy Canosa Gold Award
6A Hermosa Alexia Faith Salibio Gold Award
6A Pradhan Avila Samantha Simran Gold Award

18th Hong Kong Inter-Primary School English Folk Song Group Singing Contest

4A Galope Tiffany Gayle 4th runner-up
4A Novari Athanasya Jasmine Jane 4th runner-up
4A Rai Barsha 4th runner-up
4A Thapa Noren 4th runner-up
5A Balcita Bienne Chloe 4th runner-up
5A Eto Kc Mayumi 4th runner-up
5A Thapa Anjila 4th runner-up
6A Md Zaira Alamea 4th runner-up
6A Hermosa Alexia Faith Salibio 4th runner-up
6A Mohammad Aisha 4th runner-up
6A Pradhan Avila Samantha Simran 4th runner-up

Joint School Music Competition 2019 School Piano Solo - Diploma

6A Xie Pui In Candy Gold

Joint School Music Competition 2019 Primary School Recorder Solo

6A Pradhan Avila Samantha Simran Gold
6A Xie Pui In Candy Gold
6A Abenoja Alexandra Joy Canosa Silver
5A Gurung Angie Bronze
5A Pun Pranav Bronze
5A Limbu Shesehang Bronze

SPORTS

EVENTS AWARDS

Ranger Football Competition (Girls)

Champion

Hong Kong Inter-Schools Wushu Championships

Merit

Competitions

EVENTS TEAM AWARDS

The 55th Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival

Chinese Dance Highly Commended Award
Nepalese Dance Commended Award
Indian Dance Highly Commended Award

The 47th Hong Kong Open Dance Festival

Chinese Dance Silver Award

Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Talent Competition

Show Choir Champion
Show Choir Best Presentation Award
Show Choir Best Performing Style Award
Chinese Dance Merit

Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Talent Competition

Show Choir Champion
Show Choir Best Presentation Award

CYC Annual Awards

Community Youth Club Merit
6B Taranjit Dhillon Champion Division 2 and Division 3
6B Anas Indrees Champion Division 2 and Division 3
6B Muzzamil Ahmad Champion Division 2 and Division 3
6B Ubaid Muzaffar Champion Division 2 and Division 3

KW District Inter-schools Athletes Information

PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
Boy's Grade A 60m 6A Torres Bruce Jericho 1st Position
Boy's Grade B Throw Ball 4A Amjad Hafeez 1st Position
Boy's Grade A 4 x 100m 6A Torres Bruce Jericho 3rd Position
6A Gurung Ashish 3rd Position
6A Alconaba John Paul 3rd Position
6B Saqib Jahangir 3rd Position

All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletic Competition

PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
Boy's Grade B Throw Ball 4A Amjad Hafeez 5th Position

A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

CLASS NAME RESULTS
6A Torres Bruce Jericho Certificate of Award

Cantonese Language Speaking Competition organized by the Nepalese Community Support Team

CLASS NAME RESULTS
3A Subba Alson 2nd runner up
3A Shreesh Aman 4th place

2010-2011 Yau Tsim Mong District Students Award Scheme

CLASS NAME RESULTS
3A Eiscen O Caagbay Recommended for Commendable Award
4A Kithuru Mohamed Rabiya Ruzna Merit
5A G C Monica Merit

Presentation Ceremony of Hong Kong Budding Poets (English) Award 2010/2011

CLASS NAME RESULTS
6A Anse Arif Poet of the School (Primary)

Yau Tsim Mong District Prominently Improved Student Award

CLASS NAME RESULTS
1A Gurung Logika Prominently Improved Award
1B Gurung Saugaat Prominently Improved Award
2A Gurung Megan Prominently Improved Award
2B Limbu Bipin Prominently Improved Award
3A Caagbay Eiscen O Prominently Improved Award
3B Gurung Esther Prominently Improved Award
4A Gurung Deepina Prominently Improved Award
4B Gurung Prashansa Prominently Improved Award
5A Dhillon Arshpreet Prominently Improved Award
5B Gurung Rashmita Prominently Improved Award
6A Khadija Qureshi Prominently Improved Award
6B Limbu Jimmy Prominently Improved Award

Yau Tsim Mong District Outstanding Student Award

CLASS NAME RESULTS
5A Vitero Bernadette Joyce Merit

Harmony Scholarship Scheme 2010/2011

CLASS NAME
5A G C Monica
5A Vitero Bernadette Joyce
6A Shreesh Eliza
6A Pun Marina

Hong Kong International School Lunar New Year Cup

PROGRAMMES RESULTS
Soccer 1st Runner up

Fight Crime Without Boundary Talent Competition

PROGRAMMES RESULTS
Chinese Dance 2nd Runner up
Nepali Dance Merit

39th Kwun Tong District Open Dancing Contest

PROGRAMMES RESULTS
Bronze prize Chinese Dance

47th Schools Dance Festival

PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
Oriental Dance Competition - Nepali Dance (Gairi Khet Ko) 5A G C Monica 乙等獎
5A Thapa Salina 乙等獎
5A Limbu Iksa 乙等獎
5B Subba Aleen 乙等獎
5B Subba Anjal 乙等獎
6A Rana Samichhya 乙等獎
6A Pun Marina 乙等獎
6A Pun Angela 乙等獎
6A Gurung Nayan 乙等獎
6B Rai Merika 乙等獎
6B Bishwokarma Monika 乙等獎
PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
Chinese Dance Competition - 舞金鞭 4A Borba Joice Highly Commended Award
4A Inot Mileeza Jazz Vitero Highly Commended Award
4A Limbu Wisha Highly Commended Award
4A Navdeep Kaur Highly Commended Award
4A Saba Iftkhar Highly Commended Award
4A Weeramuni Reshmi Navodya Silva Highly Commended Award
4B Eraes Eileen Rose Roma Highly Commended Award
4B Hira Rashid Highly Commended Award
5A Gurung Jeshika Highly Commended Award
5A Limbu Iksa Highly Commended Award
5A Murillo Michaela Bautista Highly Commended Award
5A Pun Monica Highly Commended Award
5A Rai Suhani Highly Commended Award
5B Fayaz Maymoona Highly Commended Award
6A Gurung Riju Highly Commended Award
6A Malusog Jaevianne Rae Highly Commended Award
6A Pun Angela Highly Commended Award
6A Pun Marina Highly Commended Award
6A Rai Sandhya Highly Commended Award
6A Shreesh Eilza Highly Commended Award
6A Tania Hasan Highly Commended Award
6A Taiba Arshad Highly Commended Award
6B Laraib Highly Commended Award
6B Pun Anjali Highly Commended Award

63rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
Recorder Solo, Duet and Ensemble 5B Hermosa Hanna Joyce 1st Position
5B Janelle Ann Bautista 1st Position
5A Gill Guramita Kaur 3rd Position
5B Subba Aleen 3rd Position
Vocal Solo 4A Rasco Joella Marie Proficiency
5A Amado Pamela Sandra Merit
6A Malusog Jaevianne Rae Proficiency
Piano Solo 6A Alconaba John Paul Domingo Proficiency

62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
English Solo 1A Dichosa Maureen Grace Merit
1A Qureshi Muzammil Noor Proficiency
1B Amado Kurt Daniel Merit
1B Balcita Baron James Merit
2A Barriga Joanna Leane Proficiency
2A Gadi Zakiyah Gabrielle Lim Merit
2A G C Martin Merit
2A Hossain Fahim Proficiency
3A Cunanan Mark Fil Querobin Merit
3A Haque Jannatun Nayeem Merit
3A Sharnasree Datta Merit
3B Roldan Russo Vergilius Rillo Proficiency
4A John Paul Singh Merit
4A Kevin Christopher Estrada Merit
4A Navdeep Kaur Merit
4B Eileen Rose R Eraes Merit
5A Bernadete Joyce Vitero Merit
5A G C Monica Merit
5A Galadriel Antonia Xavier Merit
5B Bautista Janelle Ann Valmonte Merit
5B Oyigan Charlene Lam Merit
6A Alconaba John Paul D Merit
6A Anse Arif Merit
6A De Lara Elvain lan 2nd second
6A Domingo Ayesha Robyn Fulgencio Merit
6A Rai Resha Merit
6A Rana Samichhya Merit
6A Khadija Qureshi Withdrawn
6A Pun Angela Proficiency
6A Sourav Saha Merit
6B Laraib Merit
6B Raut Columbus Merit
6B Wander Bikramjeet Singh Merit
PROGRAMMES CLASS NAME RESULTS
Chinese Solo 2A Abm Farabi Shaomin Dibyu Merit
3A Subba Alson Proficiency
3A Shreesh Aman Merit
3B Gurung Shiya Proficiency
3B Zubair Aneesabibi Merit
4A Gurung Deepina Proficiency
4A Kirndeep Kaur Proficiency
4B Gurung Sanisha Proficiency
5A Limbu Samita Merit
5A Guramrita Kaur Gill Merit
5B Omme Kulsoom Akhtar Proficiency
6A Shreesh Eilza Proficiency
6A Khadija Qureshi Proficiency
6B Rai Yo Yo Hang
6B Muzammil Ahmad